RSI Online - Virtual Campus
Awards

Awards

Renascence School International is proud to bring its awards to your attention. These accomplishments were made by our teachers, students and staff.

Overall

RSI receives national recognition for Program Quality, March 2009

Academics

Perfect SAT Math Score (800), RSI 10th grade student, December 2015
Invited Researcher, University of Arizona Plant Science Laboratory, Summer 2014
National Semifinalist, Broadcom Masters (Science Competition), September 2014
National awards for all RSI 7th grade students, Duke University Talent Identification Program, Spring 2013
Second Place Microbiology, Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair, January 2013
Honorable Mention Physics, Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair, January 2013
First Place Biochemistry, Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair, January 2012
First Place Botany, Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair, January 2012
Second Place Physics, Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair, January 2012

Athletics

National
All American Consideration, Girls, 100 Freestyle, High School Swimming, November 2015
#19, USA Swimming, 13-14 Girls, 400 Freestyle Relay, September 2014-August 2015
Swimmer, Top 150 11-12 Girl in the USA, 100 Freestyle, USA Swimming, February 2013
Swimmer, Top 150 11-12 Girl in the USA, 200 Freestyle, USA Swimming, February 2013
Soccer Team Member, #1 Ranked U12 Girls Team in the USA, usarank.com, August - November 2011

Regional
All Star Team Member, 13-14 Girls, Southeastern Swimming, September 2014 - August 2015
Swimmer, 6th Place, 11-12 Girls 200 Freestyle, Southeastern Swimming Championship, February 2013
Swimmer, 7th Place, 11-12 Girls 100 Freestyle, Southeastern Swimming Championship, February 2013
Swimmer, 7th Place, 11-12 Girls 1000 Freestyle, Southeastern Swimming Championship, February 2013

State
3rd Place, Girls, 100 Freestyle, State High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, November 2015
8th Place, Girls, 200 Freestyle, State High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, November 2015
Round 16, U-15 Girls, Florida State Cup Soccer, May 2015
Soccer Team Member, U-13 Girls State Championship Team, Florida Youth Soccer Association, April 2013
Soccer Team Member, U-12 Girls State Finalist Team, Florida Youth Soccer Association, April 2012
Soccer Team Member, #1 Ranked U12 Girls Team in Florida, usarank.com, August - November 2011
Soccer Team Member, U-11 Girls Championship Team, Disney Soccer Showcase, May 2011
Soccer Team Member, U-11 Girls State Finalist Team, Florida Youth Soccer Association, April 2011

Regional/District
2nd Place, 100 Freestyle, Regional High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, October 2015
3rd Place, 200 Freestyle, Regional High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, October 2015
1st Place, 200 Freestyle, District High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, October 2015
2nd Place, 100 Freestyle, District High School Swim Meet, Florida High School Swimming, October 2015
Sailing Crew Member 420, 1st Place, Junior Leukemia Cup, Spring 2012
Sailing Crew Member Flying Scot, 1st Place Race/6th Overall, Jr. Liptons/New Orleans, Spring 2012
Sailing Crew Member 420, 2nd Place, USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Pensacola, Summer 2011
Sailing Crew Member 27 foot Keelboat, 1st Place, Leukemia Cup, Spring 2011

Arts

Selected Painter, Arts Alive, April 2013
Selected Painters, Best of Bay Art Show, April 2013
Costume Designer and Actress, Oliver, Kaleidoscope Theater, Spring 2008